International Calling Rates

Allowed Destination Country List

For the protection of our customers, Vaitel has proactively blocked all destinations, with the exception of the following country codes for the International Long-Distance footprint. In addition to this proactive destination blocking, fraud monitoring is done on all billing numbers placing calls through the Vaitel network. Should suspicious activity be identified, a call block will automatically be placed on the billing number and notification provided with details. However, the customer ultimately bears the sole responsibility for identifying and/or eliminating all potential fraud/abuse and for all costs associated with any fraudulent usage.

Caribbean: All Caribbean countries are blocked.

American SamoaCosta RicaIrelandPeruSwitzerland
ArgentinaDenmarkIsraelPolandTaiwan
AustraliaFranceItalyPortugalTurkey
BelgiumGermanyJapanSingaporeUnited Kingdom
BrazilGreeceMexicoSouth AfricaVenezuela
CanadaGuamNetherlandsSouth Korea
ChinaHong KongNew ZealandSpain
ColombiaHungaryNorwaySweden

International Calling Rates

Country
Landline
Mobile
Abkhazian/an/a
Afghanistan0.3640.364
Albania0.2440.649
Algeria0.1170.578
Andorra0.0360.364
Angola0.1870.187
Anguilla0.1770.372
Antarctica2.653n/a
Antigua & Barbuda0.440.44
Argentina0.0230.319
Armenia0.299$0.38
Aruba0.1660.359
Ascension Island2.91n/a
Austria0.0550.055
Azerbaijan0.3640.564
Bahamas0.1140.321
Bahrain0.080.137
Bangladesh0.0480.048
Barbados0.4410.441
Belarus0.5640.564
Belgium0.0990.689
Belize0.4010.401
Benin0.4420.442
Bermuda0.0730.073
Bhutan0.1320.132
Bolivia0.1980.317
Bosnia Herzegovina0.1820.464
Botswana0.1240.391
Brazil0.0370.308
British Virgin Islands0.3520.352
Brunei0.0420.042
Bulgaria0.0290.092
Burkina Faso0.2910.561
Burundi0.8320.832
Cambodia0.1190.119
Cameroon0.2250.465
Canada0.0190.019
Cape Verde0.3640.364
Cayman Islands0.1090.278
Central African Republic0.4520.452
Chad0.9350.935
Chile0.0530.149
China0.0190.019
Christmas Is0.109n/a
Cocos Is0.109n/a
Colombia0.0490.109
Comoros0.4990.582
Congo0.6650.665
Cook Islands1.124n/a
Costa Rica0.0330.113
Croatia0.0280.198
Cuba1.3491.349
Cyprus0.0190.073
Cyprus(Turkish Occupied)0.1090.109
Czech Republic0.0410.139
Denmark0.0190.044
Diego Garcia1.971.97
Djibouti0.5090.509
Dominica0.2160.338
Dominican Republic Mobile0.0530.156
East Timor1.5091.851
Ecuador0.1870.391
Egypt0.0940.239
El Salvador0.2910.358
EMSAT2.856n/a
Equatorial Guinea0.3270.444
Eritrea0.3640.364
Estonia0.0320.067
Ethiopia0.3640.364
Faeroe Island0.1090.359
Falkland Islands3.391n/a
Fiji0.2910.291
Finland0.0990.099
France0.0190.084
French Polynesia0.2910.591
FYR of Macedonia0.2810.564
Gabon0.8640.864
Gambia0.8460.846
Georgia0.0990.161
Germany0.0190.071
Ghana0.3310.413
Gibraltar0.0960.393
Global Mobile Satellite System8.857n/a
Greece0.0190.06
Greenland0.9951.1
Grenada0.2550.408
Guadeloupe (French)0.0370.136
Guam0.023
Guatemala0.2040.239
Guiana (French)0.0590.092
Guinea Bissau0.8590.655
Guinea Republic0.6180.664
Guyana0.3640.364
Haiti0.4640.464
Honduras0.2090.209
Hong Kong0.040.04
Hungary0.0190.082
Iceland0.0270.11
India0.0220.022
Indonesia0.0530.098
INMARSAT-AOR7.8217.821
INMARSAT-AORW5.8215.821
INMARSAT-IOR5.8215.821
INMARSAT-POR5.8215.821
Iran0.0820.11
Iraq0.2180.273
Ireland (Republic)0.0190.055
Israel0.0190.046
Italy0.0190.057
Ivory Coast0.3020.462
Jamaica0.1780.392
Japan0.0330.106
Jordan0.1860.199
Kazakhstan0.0590.336
Kenya0.2220.222
Kiribati1.581.58
Korea (Nth)0.9n/a
Korea (Sth)0.0190.053
Kosovon/an/a
Kuwait0.1060.146
Kyrgyzstan0.2460.286
Laos0.1430.143
Latvia0.0890.291
Lebanon0.1460.314
Lesotho0.3270.364
Liberia0.6820.682
Libya0.3410.364
Liechtenstein0.1690.359
Lithuania0.0310.042
Luxembourg0.0230.123
Macau0.0890.089
Madagascar0.8660.866
Malawi0.580.58
Malaysia0.0310.031
Mali0.3960.596
Malta0.0340.104
Mariana Island0.0360.036
Marshall Islands0.420.42
Martinique0.07090.0709
Mauritania0.7090.709
Mauritius0.1690.169
Mexico0.0190.0792
Micronesia0.340.4291
Moldova0.2920.418
Monaco0.2240.614
Mongolia0.0690.069
Montserrat0.2820.382
Morocco0.0410.664
Mozambique0.1160.194
Myanmar0.3640.437
Namibia0.1090.24
Nauru1.2011.201
Nepal0.2180.218
Netherlands0.0190.108
Netherlands Antilles0.1460.182
New Caledonia0.3640.364
New Zealand0.0190.075
New Zealand Special0.728n/a
Nicaragua0.2220.45
Niger0.5820.588
Nigeria0.1220.122
Niue Island1.9211.921
Norfolk Island1.9211.921
Norway0.0290.109
Oman0.2180.401
Pakistan0.1920.192
Palau0.411
Palestine0.2670.314
Panama0.0660.224
Papua New Guinea0.960.96
Paraguay0.1090.146
Peru0.140.182
Philippines0.2010.201
Poland0.0190.078
Portugal0.0190.062
Puerto Rico0.0190.022
Qatar0.2580.291
Reunion0.2180.88
Romania0.0260.062
Russia0.0530.096
Rwanda0.4820.482
Samoa (American)0.0790.079
Samoa (Western)0.941.08
San Marino0.0870.42
Sao Tome & Principe2.172.172
Saudi Arabia0.1270.218
Senegal0.2820.64
Serbia0.1990.6
Seychelles0.8460.846
Sierra Leone0.6760.676
Singapore0.0190.019
Slovak Republic0.2210.221
Slovenia0.0470.111
Solomon Islands1.771.77
Somalia0.6550.8
South Africa0.0570.142
Spain0.0190.06
Sri Lanka0.1820.182
St Helena3.106n/a
St Kitts & Nevis0.3820.428
St Lucia0.2460.391
St Pierre & Miquelon0.3910.791
St Vincent & Bequia0.1820.414
Sudan Mobile0.4440.444
Surinam0.2910.391
Swaziland0.1390.341
Sweden0.0190.049
Switzerland0.0340.552
Syria0.2180.291
Taiwan0.0260.189
Tajikistan0.2260.226
Tanzania0.5820.582
Thailand0.0240.024
Togo0.6990.699
Tokelau2.172n/a
Tonga0.6910.776
Trinidad & Tobago0.0930.289
Tunisia0.6410.793
Turkey0.0650.182
Turkmenistan0.1820.242
Turks & Caicos Is0.220.44
Tuvalu1.6161.616
Uganda0.5640.564
Ukraine0.1460.32
United Arab Emirates0.2510.251
United Kingdom0.0190.035
Uruguay0.1090.291
USA0.0190.019
Uzbekistan0.1090.109
Vanuatu1.1231.123
Vatican City0.036n/a
Venezuela0.0790.202
Vietnam0.1290.129
Virgin Islands (USA)0.0220.035
Wallis and Futuna Islands0.9390.939
Yemen0.2580.258
Zaire0.4370.437
Zambia0.1180.218
Zimbabwe0.1990.735